Centre for Aboriginal Health

Service Description

Lies within the Population and Public Health Division of the NSW Ministry of Health. The Centre supports the health system to engage and focus on improved health and wellbeing services for Aboriginal people, and to understand the determinants of health, including the experiences of Aboriginal peoples'education, housing, employment, racism and discrimination and the impact it has on access to health services.

Alternate Names: CAH

Hours of Operation

Mon-Fri: 9am-5pm

Accessibility

Referral System

Contact directly

Service Fees

None

Disability Access

Yes

Organisational Information

Area Served

NSW

Parent Organisation

NSW Government Ministry of Health

Postal Address

Locked Bag 961

North Sydney

NSW

2059

Other Information

Volunteering Opportunities

No

Last Updated: 2 September 2019

Feedback