Alcoholics Anonymous

Service Description

A fellowship of men and women who share their experience, strength and hope with each other that they may solve their common problem and to help others to recover from alcoholism. Meetings are held regularly. This office is a Central Service office that involves partnerships among groups within the community. It coordinates inquiries received, office facilities, information and meeting lists.

Alternate Names: AA

https://aa.org.au/

02 4323 3890, 13 0022 2222 (24 hour help line)

aa@ccaa.org.au

Shop 6, William Court, 12 William St
Gosford, NSW, 2250

Transport Options

Train

Hours of Operation

Mon-Fri 10:00am-4:00pm

Accessibility

Referral System

Not required

Service Fees

None

Disability Access

Yes. Ground Level

Organisational Information

Area Served

NSW

Parent Organisation

Alcoholics Anonymous

Postal Address

Post Office Box 46

Gosford

NSW

2250

Other Information

Volunteering Opportunities

Yes

Last Updated: 26 October 2023