Sydney North Primary Health Network

Service Description

Coordinates local health services in the area to ensure clients receive the best care within the health system. The focus is primarily on those patients who are at risk of poor health outcomes so that they receive the proper care they require. It includes a network of health professionals such as GPs, Nurses, Allied Health providers, and the Northern Sydney Local Health District. Programs include Mental Health, Primary Care, Youth Health, Aged Care, After Hours Services, Aboriginal Health and Care, ATAPS, Antenatal Care, and Health Promotion.

Alternate Names: Sydney North PHN

Hours of Operation

Mon-Fri: 9am-5pm

Accessibility

Referral System

Self Referral

Service Fees

None

Languages (other than English)

Telephone interpreter

Organisational Information

Area Served

Northern Sydney LHD

Parent Organisation

Primary Health Network

Postal Address

PO Box 97

St Leonards

NSW

1590

Other Information

Volunteering Opportunities

No

Other Contacts

ATAPS management number is – (02) 9432 8209 and email is ataps@sydneynorthhealthnetwork.org.au

Last Updated: 16 November 2017

Feedback