Nepean Blue Mountains Local Health District

Service Description

Provides local health services to the community, including public hospitals, Community Health Services, Community Mental Health Services, Aboriginal Health, Allied Health, Drug and Alcohol, Mental Health, Multicultural Health, Oral Health and Population Health.

Alternate Names: Nepean Blue Mountains LHD

Hours of Operation

9:00am-5:00pm Mon-Fri

Accessibility

Referral System

Self referral, GP

Service Fees

None

Disability Access

Yes

Organisational Information

Area Served

Nepean Blue Mountains LHD

Parent Organisation

NSW Health

Postal Address

PO Box 63

Penrith

NSW

2751

Other Information

Volunteering Opportunities

No

Other Contacts

NSW Mental Health Line 1800 011 511

Last Updated: 21 November 2017

Feedback